Privacy Policy

This information is provided for users who interact with the web site www.mcsystemcoding.it.
See Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (on protection of personal data).

This information is intended to allow users to know, even before entering the various sections of the site and their data, how MC System Coding Srl treats personal information.

It will require that the user read them before giving their personal data by filling the spaces in the various sections of the site.

Information we collect
How we use personal data

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected.

Data collection

LThe user is free to provide personal information in the application form, failure to provide required data, will make it impossible to obtain the service.

Information sharing

The personal data of people who request the sending of information (mailing-list, answers to questions, quotes, technical information, advertisements and newsletters) are used solely for the purpose of performing the service or provision requested and will be disclosed to third parties cases in which:

About Google Analytics Privacy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google “). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for operators and providing other services related to internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where it is established by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this web site, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the ways and purposes listed above.